Skip to content

Tag Archives: Simplification and Approximation

[(723+1992)2−(723−1992)2]/(723×1992) = ? (A) 4 (B) 723 (C) 1992 (D) 2715 Answer: (A) Explanation: 4*723*1992/(723*1992) = 4Quiz of this QuestionPlease comment below if you find anything… Read More
8 / 4 / 2 = ? (A) 1 (B) 4 (C) 8 (D) 2 Answer: (A) Explanation: (8/4)/2 = 2/2 =1Quiz of this QuestionPlease… Read More
25 / 5 × 5 = ? (A) 1 (B) 25 (C) 5 (D) 125 Answer: (B) Explanation: 5*5 =25Quiz of this QuestionPlease comment below… Read More
5 + 5 / 5 = ? (A) 6 (B) 2 (C) 1 (D) 10 Answer: (A) Explanation: 5+1 = 6Quiz of this QuestionPlease comment below… Read More
b – [b -(a+b) – {b – (b – a+b)} + 2a] = ? (A) 2a (B) a+b (C) b-2a (D) 0 Answer: (D) Explanation:… Read More
(A) 141/12 (B) 131/12 (C) 121/12 (D) 111/12 Answer: (C) Explanation: Quiz of this QuestionPlease comment below if you find anything wrong in the above… Read More
(A) 84/305 (B) 62/205 (C) 84/254 (D) 72/305 Answer: (D) Explanation: Quiz of this QuestionPlease comment below if you find anything wrong in the above… Read More
(14.2)²+ (16.4)² − (17.9)² = ? + 32.99 (A) 100 (B) 125 (C) 130 (D) 117 Answer: (D) Explanation: 198+265 – 320 =x + 33… Read More
(38/85) x (255/114) ÷ (19/5) + (14/19) = ? (A) 2.3 (B) 1 (C) 4.7 (D) 3.8 Answer: (B) Explanation: 0.4*2.2/4+.68 = .88/4+.68 = .22+.68… Read More
(5√7 + 2√7) (6√7 + 3√7)= ? (A) 521 (B) 381 (C) 441 (D) 481 Answer: (C) Explanation: 7*7*9 = 441Quiz of this QuestionPlease comment… Read More
25.675% of 1321 + 64.328% of 4001=? (A) 3121 (B) 3038 (C) 2912 (D) 2821 Answer: (C) Explanation: 1321/4+0.64*4001 =330+2560 = 2890Quiz of this QuestionPlease… Read More
5432.91 ÷ 2324.65 × 210.05 =? (A) 471 (B) 431 (C) 491 (D) 501 Answer: (C) Explanation: Approx: 2.3*210 = 483Quiz of this QuestionPlease comment… Read More
√7321 x 35.999 = ? (A) 3060 (B) 3204 (C) 3410 (D) 2930 Answer: (A) Explanation: 85*9*100/25=765*4=3060Quiz of this QuestionPlease comment below if you find… Read More