Skip to content
Gblog Bi-Wizard School Coding Tournament By GeeksforGeeks – For Class 8-12 Students
Bi-Wizard School Coding Tournament by GeeksforGeeks – ‘Coding is the New Literacy’ and no one can deny this fact! And especially, when it comes to… Read More
(A) 141/12 (B) 131/12 (C) 121/12 (D) 111/12 Answer: (C) Explanation: Quiz of this QuestionPlease comment below if you find anything wrong in the above… Read More
(A) 84/305 (B) 62/205 (C) 84/254 (D) 72/305 Answer: (D) Explanation: Quiz of this QuestionPlease comment below if you find anything wrong in the above… Read More
(14.2)²+ (16.4)² − (17.9)² = ? + 32.99 (A) 100 (B) 125 (C) 130 (D) 117 Answer: (D) Explanation: 198+265 – 320 =x + 33… Read More
(38/85) x (255/114) ÷ (19/5) + (14/19) = ? (A) 2.3 (B) 1 (C) 4.7 (D) 3.8 Answer: (B) Explanation: 0.4*2.2/4+.68 = .88/4+.68 = .22+.68… Read More
(5√7 + 2√7) (6√7 + 3√7)= ? (A) 521 (B) 381 (C) 441 (D) 481 Answer: (C) Explanation: 7*7*9 = 441Quiz of this QuestionPlease comment… Read More
25.675% of 1321 + 64.328% of 4001=? (A) 3121 (B) 3038 (C) 2912 (D) 2821 Answer: (C) Explanation: 1321/4+0.64*4001 =330+2560 = 2890Quiz of this QuestionPlease… Read More
5432.91 ÷ 2324.65 × 210.05 =? (A) 471 (B) 431 (C) 491 (D) 501 Answer: (C) Explanation: Approx: 2.3*210 = 483Quiz of this QuestionPlease comment… Read More
√7321 x 35.999 = ? (A) 3060 (B) 3204 (C) 3410 (D) 2930 Answer: (A) Explanation: 85*9*100/25=765*4=3060Quiz of this QuestionPlease comment below if you find… Read More
By default python’s print() function ends with a newline. A programmer with C/C++ background may wonder how to print without newline. Python’s print() function comes… Read More
What is the least number which is exactly divisible by 6, 12, 9 and 18? (A) 96 (B) 36 (C) 24 (D) 81 Answer: (B)… Read More
What is the least number which is exactly divisible by 6, 7, 9 and 11 ? (A) 1386 (B) 1246 (C) 1122 (D) 1432 Answer:… Read More
The LCM. of two numbers is 30 and their HCF. is 15. If one of the numbers is 30, then what is the other number?… Read More
What is the least number which when divided by 4, 5, 6 and 7 leaves a remainder 3, but when divided by 9 leaves no… Read More
What is the lowest common multiple of 12, 36 and 20? (A) 120 (B) 180 (C) 360 (D) 240 Answer: (B) Explanation: LCM = 180Quiz… Read More

Start Your Coding Journey Now!